• U.S. Toll Free: 1-866-9-VASTER (827837) E-mail: info@vastercable.com
  • Welcome to Vaster
  • Your ultimate supplier of OEM products Design and development of manufacturing
  • Specialized in OEM Products
Products Category IT Communications Fiber Products OM4-50/125 Fiber Cable-PVC
40G/100G - ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable – TAA COMPLIANT
Vaster SKU:26489-XXX
40G/100G - ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
 

ST – ST OM4 Fiber Cable 40G/100G OFNR Multimode Duplex Patch Cord

OM4, for laser-optimized 50um fiber having 4700 MHz*km EMB bandwidth designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission.

Features:

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • Multimode Communication
  • 3.0mm Fiber Cable
  • Color - Aqua
  • OM4 Standard
  • 50/125 µm Core Diameter
  • OFNR (Riser) Rated